BARNSLEY 10K RESULTS

 

ROYSTON 13th NOVEMBER 2005

Home

Report

Prizes

Fun Run

Position Race No. Forename Surname Sex Age Club Time
1 485 Martin Sanders M   Ackworth RR 32.42
2 462 Brian Hanley M   Valley Striders 33.11
3 648 Mark Hall M M45 Barnsley AC 33.36
4 630 Andy Goodair M   Askern DRC 34.27
5 589 Peter Goodall M M50 Barnsley AC 34.39
6 452 Andy Whitworth M   Meltham AC 35.07
7 166 Stephen O'Neill M   Darlington HAC 35.15
8 681 Richard Johnson M   Swaledale RR 35.66
9 225 Ian Malone M M40 Unattached 35.59
10 653 Tracey Morris F F35 Valley Striders 36.01
11 491 John Ewart M M50 Holmfirth Harriers 36.20
12 729 M Law M M40 Barnsley AC 36.32
13 134 Martin Hall M M45 Dewsbury RR 36.36
14 475 D Darby M M45 Barnsley AC 36.39
15 631 Angela Allen F F35 Horwich Harriers 36.49
16 654 Gill Keddie F F35 Leeds City AC 36.50
17 160 Steve Lowe M   Wakefield Harriers 36.58
18 87 Craig Alwash M   Barnsley Harriers 37.16
19 456 J Harrison M M40 Worksop Harriers 37.19
20 255 Peter Hague M   Hallamshire Harriers 37.21
21 450 Martin Firth M M45 Queensbury RC 37.32
22 579 Peter Johnson M M55 Unattached 37.38
23 508 Adam Parton M   Valley Striders 37.49
24 769 Anthony Davey M   Unattached 37.56
25 484 John Elvidge M M40 Unattached 37.57
26 564 Kevin Erskine M   Tadcaster Harriers 38.00
27 510 Aden Ball M   Ackworth RR 38.03
28 445 Shaun Walker M   Barnsley Harriers 38.08
29 605 Peter Neal M M45 Rotherham Harriers 38.10
30 360 Stephen Wood M   Knavesmire Harriers 38.11
31 227 James Bateson M   Barnsley AC 38.12
32 590 Keith Williams M M55 Spenborough AC 38.14
33 493 Robert Tintinger M M55 Mexborough Pulse 38.15
34 492 Fiona Davies F   One 2 One 38.18
35 776 Andy Lakeland M   South Yorkshire Police 38.24
36 659 Tony Smith M   Wakefield Harriers 38.25
37 89 Ian O'Brien M   Sheffield Tri Club 38.28
38 153 Andrew Chalkley M   Unattached 38.29
39 768 Ian Briggs M   Unattached 38.29
40 340 Allison Hirst F F40 Headington RR 38.37
41 697 Mark Stevenson M   Hallamshire Harriers 38.38
42 461 Terry Hawley M M55 Rotherham Harriers 38.42
43 40 David Thompson M   One 2 One 38.47
44 238 Nic Morton M M40 Unattached 38.50
45 444 Steve Blackford M M50 Denby Dale Travellers 38.55
46 132 Craig Argyle M M40 Worksop Harriers 38.58
47 226 Paul Nicholson M M40 Unattached 38.59
48 41 Kaeti Anne MacKenzie F   One 2 One 39.04
49 458 Dianne Waite F F45 Holmfirth Harriers 39.17
50 164 Richard Bory M M55 Valley Hill Runners 39.17
51 719 Robert Chambers M   Unattached 39.17
52 86 Lee Morfitt M   Penistone FPR 39.17
53 173 Grendon Wood M M40 Holmfirth Harriers 39.23
54 77 Ian Nerurkar M M40 Unattached 39.31
55 658 Mike Smith M M60 Bingley Harriers 39.34
56 216 Peter Hoyle M   Unattached 39.47
57 507 Robert Lees M   Penistone FPR 39.48
58 83 Wendy Barnes F F35 Barnsley Harriers 39.54
59 512 Karen Ball F   Ackworth RR 40.04
60 12 David Crossley M   Unattached 40.09
61 679 Erika Johnson F F35 Swaledale RR 40.13
62 417 John Spencer M M40 Rotherham Harriers 40.14
63 165 John Moorhouse M M45 Metham AC 40.16
64 47 Richard Kershaw M M40 Denby Dale Travellers 40.18
65 177 Gary Lunn M M40 Unattached 40.22
66 713 Daren Nockels M   Unattached 40.27
67 737 Paul Sigsworth M M45 Unattached 40.28
68 161 Ian Ward M M45 Tadcaster Harriers 40.29
69 702 Nick Cable M   One 2 One 40.30
70 436 Mark Broadhurst M   Unattached 40.32
71 727 Graham Goodwin M M40 Askern DRC 40.36
72 570 Trevor Watson M M40 Unattached 40.43
73 326 Richard Padwell M   Unattached 40.43
74 423 Paul Fordham M   Barnsley Harriers 40.43
75 474 Kevin Watson M M60 Horsforth Harriers 40.43
76 574 Michael Robins M M45 Chapel Allerton RR 40.43
77 254 Huw Thomas M   Denby Dale Travellers 40.43
78 748 Simon Wiles M   Steel City Striders 40.43
79 176 Ian Micklethwaite M   One 2 One 40.43
80 256 David Parry M M50 Steel City Striders 40.43
81 463 John Rayner M M40 Unattached 40.50
82 38 Steve Dickinson M M40 Barnsley Harriers 40.51
83 795 John Skelton M   Barnsley Harriers 40.54
84 135 Geoff Hayes M M55 Barnsley Harriers 40.55
85 236 Maurice Rodwell M M40 Unattached 40.56
86 502 Mick Casey M M55 Barnsley AC 41.01
87 199 Stephen Brook M M55 Queensbury RC 41.04
88

685

Phil McGenity M   Holmfirth Harriers 41.04
89 319 Kelvin Bierton M   Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 41.04
90 446 Glyn Jones M M55 Ackworth RR 41.08
91 65 Robert Asquith M M45 Unattached 41.08
92 804 Noel Scott M   Unattached 41.08
93 188 David Birkett M M40 Unattached 41.08
94 610 Iain Haybittle M   Sleaford Striders 41.11
95 796 Peter Ward M M45 Unattached 41.15
96 756 Rameswar Tripathi M   Unattached 41.18
97 339 Mark Hirst M M40 Headington RR 41.21
98 97 Pete Roberts M M45 Unattached 41.24
99 550 Brendan O'Shea M M40 Unattached 41.24
100 526 Joe Brown M   Unattached 41.25
101 229 Karl Smiles M M40 Kimberworth Striders RC 41.30
102 661 Darren Cartwright M   Unattached 41.30
103 112 Dave Allemby M M45 Wombwell SAC 41.31
104 127 Jeff Clark M M40 Barnsley Harriers 41.39
105 434 Michael Hopson M   Maltby RC 41.43
106 749 Les Morton M M50 City of Sheffield AC 41.46
107 746 Derek Coop M M45 Horwich Harriers 41.51
108 220 John Wroe M M55 Barnsley AC 41.52
109 208 Philip Shakeshaft M M50 Wakefield Tri - Non UKA 41.56
110 68 Richard Price M   Unattached 41.57
111 224 David Harling M   Unattached 41.58
112 640 Kate Hodgson F   Unattached 41.59
113 699 Keith Brindle M M50 Wakefield Harriers 42.00
114 44 Mark Tordoff M   Rother Valley Swallows 42.01
115 50 Michael Long M M55 Bingley Harriers 42.02
116 533 Mary Harris F F45 Valley Striders 42.09
117 790 Joanne Jackson F F45 Northern Vets 42.10
118 418 Mick Dobson M M55 Hallamshire Harriers 42.11
119 243 David Bates M M40 One 2 One 42.12
120 706 Richard Capewell M M40 Holmfirth Harriers 42.14
121 793 Peter Davies M   Unattached 42.17
122 571 Ian Burnell M M45 Unattached 42.17
123 490 Lesley Ewart F F50 Holmfirth Harriers 42.19
124 234 Simon Greene M M50 Reebok RC 42.19
125 230 Richard Eyre M   Barnsley AC 42.24
126 689 Dave Pearson M M50 Lostock AC 42.27
127 159 Mark Savidge M M40 Penistone FPR 42.30
128 13 John Downing M M50 Barnsley AC 42.30
129 563 Richard Shuker M   Unattached 42.32
130 527 Hugh Allen M   Wakefield Harriers 42.38
131 586 Paul Smith M M55 Ackworth RR 42.39
132 642 Peter Cruikshanks M M40 Wakefield Harriers 42.45
133 700 Paul Gamptsell M M40 Unattached 42.49
134 253 Peter Gledhill M M45 Barnsley AC 42.52
135 69 Andrew Mumford M   Unattached 42.56
136 716 Matthew Gardt M   Skipton AC 42.59
137 670 Carol-Ann Davies F F45 Rothwell Harriers 43.02
138 615 Clive Fray M M45 Spenborough AC 43.14
139 709 John Rowe M   Penistone FPR 43.20
140 483 Steve Sykes M M40 Unattached 43.23
141 422 Ian Wragg M M45 Penistone FPR 43.26
142 212 Mark Upton M M40 Unattached 43.31
143 57 Steven Lepine M M50 Unattached 43.32
144 497 David Needham M M55 Hallamshire Harriers 43.33
145 552 Phil Clarke M   Unattached 43.37
146 560 Peter Mould M   Unattached 43.39
147 222 Tim Seel M   Unattached 43.40
148 665 Jacqui Dews F   Holmfirth Harriers 43.41
149 90 Paul Butcher M M40 Unattached 43.42
150 277 Ian Rollinson M   Unattached 43.43
151 735 Peter Smith M   Worksop Harriers 43.46
152 457 Richard Scroop M M55 Road Runners Club 43.47
153 675 Michael Tinker M   Unattached 43.48
154 740 Chris Khokhal M   Barnsley AC 43.50
155 489 Nigel Thomas M M45 Meltham AC 43.51
156 620 Vic Lines M   Doncaster & Stainforth 43.52
157 505 Graham Charnock M   Unattached 43.54
158 634 Matt Isle M   Unattached 44.01
159 663 John Bromby M M60 Unattached 44.02
160 537 Norman Morrison M   Unattached 44.03
161 149 Julian Ostrowski M M40 Unattached 44.04
162 718 Guy Beaumont M M40 Unattached 44.06
163 250 Colin Utterson M M60 York Acorn RC 44.10
164 701 Alan Schofield M M40 Barnsley Harriers 44.10
165 64 David English M M45 Unattached 44.14
166 568 Nicholas Wilson M M45 Unattached 44.16
167 366 Michael Hall M M40 Unattached 44.17
168 133 Neil Shaw M   Rotherham Harriers 44.18
169 576 John Hewitt M M60 Barnsley Harriers 44.19
170 203 Heather Thornton F F35 Unattached 44.21
171 204 Trevor Bailey M M50 Barnsley AC 44.23
172 49 Ken Chapman M M60 Kimberworth Striders RC 44.24
173 523 Martin Kilburn M M40 One 2 One 44.26
174 641 Lea Hawkes M   Unattached 44.27
175 599 Stephen Demmel M M45 Unattached 44.28
176 447 Julie Johnson F F40 Holmfirth Harriers 44.28
177 425 Wayne Thompson M M45 Unattached 44.29
178 16 Rob Hepplestone M   Unattached 44.32
179 542 Stuart Palmer M M50 Rowland Hill Harriers 44.33
180 643 Chris Upton M M45 Bingley Harriers 44.35
181 306 Anthony Pullen M   Unattached 44.38
182 400 Simon Hopkins M   Unattached 44.40
183 556 David Bass M M40 Unattached 44.42
184 130 Dave Foster M M50 Penistone FPR 44.47
185 88 John Sellers M M40 Ackworth RR 44.49
186 369 Andy Haley M   Doncaster & Stainforth 44.50
187 771 Peter Pozman M M50 Unattached 44.55
188 373 Martyn Stearn M M50 Ackworth RR 44.55
189 467 Martin Goddard M   Unattached 44.55
190 426 Noel Briscoe M M50 Barnsley AC 44.55
191 583 Philip Gardner M   Unattached 44.55
192 337 Jon Swallow M   Unattached 44.55
193 668 Steve Kilgallon M   Unattached 45.01
194 786 Mick Goodwin M M45 Huddersfield RR 45.02
195 772 Sarah Teague F   Unattached 45.03
196 691 Coroline Scoles F   Lostock AC 45.04
197 215 Peter Edwards M   Unattached 45.05
198 559 Jamie Christian M   Unattached 45.06
199 122 John Hesketh M M40 Unattached 45.06
200 539 Margaret Jordan F   Unattached 45.09
201 23 Joanne Bolton F F35 Unattached 45.12
202 588 Martyn Cartwright M M55 Penistone FPR 45.19
203 698 Paula Gould F   Holmfirth Harriers 45.20
204 466 John Howsham M M40 Unattached 45.25
205 623 Charlie Elliot M   Unattached 45.26
206 797 Kevin Smith M M40 Unattached 45.28
207 584 Andrew Watkins M   Unattached 45.29
208 801 Paul Hetrington M M50 Valley Hill Runners 45.30
209 174 Matthew Butler M   Hallamshire Harriers 45.31
210 733 Glyn Guest M M40 One 2 One 45.32
211 530 Gavin Dodd M   Stainland Lions 45.33
212 200 Kevin Leak M M50 Barnsley AC 45.34
213 730 Lee Bell M   Unattached 45.38
214 503 Geoffrey Dimelow M M50 Penistone FPR 45.39
215 468 Mark Gomersall M   Unattached 45.40
216 287 Richard Brown M   Unattached 45.45
217 427 Lesley Noon F F35 Barnsley AC 45.46
218 357 Colin Lea M M40 Knavesmire Harriers 45.51
219 401 Ian Bickle M   Unattached 45.52
220 293 Elizabeth Shore F   Unattached 45.55
221 294 Lee Greenhalgh M   Unattached 45.56
222 612 Shaun Robinson M   Unattached 45.57
223 525 Anne Rowe F   Unattached 46.01
224 622 Richard Plunkett M M40 Unattached 46.04
225 582 Richard Gardner M   Unattached 46.07
226 736 Allan Elliott M M45 Unattached 46.08
227 638 Michael Monks M M50 Redhill Road Runners 46.13
228 791 Ken Dobson M M40 East Manchester Harriers 46.14
229 580 Sallie Holt F   Wirral Athletics 46.16
230 720 Andrew Forsyth M M40 Doncaster & Stainforth 46.17
231 721 Luke Forsyth M   Doncaster & Stainforth 46.20
232 286 Roger Brown M M45 Unattached 46.20
233 148 P Williams M M50 Unattached 46.20
234 600 John Power M   Unattached 46.21
235 46 David Townend M M50 Denby Dale Travellers 46.23
236 496 Dave Tynan M M45 Chapel Allerton RR 46.26
237 557 Chris Walker M M45 Unattached 46.28
238   Unknown         46.28
239 677 Haydn Platts M M40 Penistone FPR 46.28
240 120 Mick Enwright M M40 Unattached 46.29
241 118 Martin Guest M   Unattached 46.30
242 279 Martin Rennick M M45 Unattached 46.31
243 774 Andy Shallice M M50 Unattached 46.33
244 28 Mark Bennett M   Doncaster & Stainforth 46.36
245 371 Martin Whiteley M   Unattached 46.37
246 732 Paul Morris M   Valley Striders 46.38
247 509 Roy Young M M55 Ackworth RR 46.40
248 278 Maxine Worden F F35 Dewsbury RR 46.41
249 524 Chris Oxley M M40 One 2 One 46.41
250 223 Stewart Kinghorn M M50 Unattached 46.44
251 9 John Mills M   Unattached 46.45
252 304 John Jones M M40 Unattached 46.46
253 613 Kenny Craddock M M40 Unattached 46.48
254 614 Neil Addy M   Unattached 46.52
255 338 Sarah Loy F   Unattached 46.52
256 14 Jerry Fisher M   Barnsley Harriers 46.52
257 465 Emma Rand F   Unattached 46.52
258 251 R P Brown M M65 Penistone FPR 46.57
259 84 Daniel Batty M M60 Penistone FPR 46.59
260 361 Andrew Hawke M   Unattached 47.05
261 548 James Bloor M   Unattached 47.05
262 549 Amanda Bloor F F35 Unattached 47.05
263 354 Emma Gradwell F   Knavesmire Harriers 47.05
264 707 David Robson M M45 Unattached 47.05
265 103 Richard Thorpe M M40 Unattached 47.08
266 102 Lynn Summerfield F   Unattached 47.09
267 529 John Harvey M   Stockport Harriers 47.11
268 249 Kiersti Dickinson F F35 Holmfirth Harriers 47.14
269 520 Tim Wade M M50 One 2 One 47.25
270 692 Gavin Baxter M   Holmfirth Harriers 47.26
271 684 Paul Ashcroft M M60 Unattached 47.27
272 617 Shelley Tomlins F   Wakefield Harriers 47.30
273 597 Julie Field F   Longwood Harriers 47.30
274 674 John Thomas M M50 South Yorkshire Police 47.30
275 185 Donna Whyte F   Unattached 47.30
276 18 Phillip Swift M M40 Unattached 47.30
277 113 Ian Drury M   Valley Hill Runners 47.30
278 731 Tom Poland M   Unattached 47.33
279 798 James Ramsden M   Unattached 47.34
280 558 Matthew Towe M   Unattached 47.35
281 242 Kay Rushforth F F40 Barnsley AC 47.36
282 673 Wayne Broderics M M45 Handsworth Roadhogs 47.37
283 379 Stephen Samuel M   Unattached 47.45
284 15 Phil Gibbs M M40 Unattached 47.45
285 431 Shaun Davidson M   Unattached 47.45
286 143 David Middleton M   Unattached 47.45
287 221 Stephen Ogden M M50 Unattached 47.45
288 708 Ken Dauris M M60 Barnsley Harriers 47.46
289 75 David Webster M   Dewsbury RR 47.47
290 802 Stefan May M   Unattached 47.48
291 258 Janet Davis F F50 Ackworth RR 47.50
292 690 Cliff Etherden M M55 Saddleworth Runners 47.51
293 618 Andrew Dixon M   Selby Striders 47.52
294 136 Judith Steeger F   One 2 One 47.52
295 115 Colin Davidson M M45 Unattached 47.55
296 235 Walter Riley M M45 Unattached 48.00
297 738 David Lloyd M   Unattached 48.00
298 787 Mark Noakes M M40 Unattached 48.00
299 806 Dave Wright M M45 Rotherham Harriers 48.00
300 197 Susan Charlesworth F F40 Penistone FPR 48.00
301 495 Janet Carter F F40 Chapel Allerton RR 48.00
302 788 Rachel Miller F   Meltham AC 48.08
303 521 Mel Green F   One 2 One 48.11
304 672 Kevin Mower M M40 Unattached 48.12
305 535 Naomi Stockton F   Unattached 48.14
306 566 Michael Binns M   Unattached 48.17
307 27 Ian Meade M M55 Barnsley Harriers 48.17
308 11 Shaun Greenhoff M M40 Unattached 48.17
310 632 Marion Harrison F F50 Barnsley AC 48.17
310 147 Martyn Thompson M   Unattached 48.17
311 380 Craig Mitchell M   Unattached 48.20
312 688 Graham Guest M   Denby Dale Travellers 48.21
313 773 Jeremy Andrews M M40 Unattached 48.22
314 264 Bob Spawton M M45 Unattached 48.23
315 710 Andrew Jones M M40 Unattached 48.25
316 35 Malcolm Rhodes M M55 Rotherham Harriers 48.25
317 598 Sally Caton F   Longwood Harriers 48.26
318 662 Jeremy Abraham M M40 Unattached 48.29
319 356 David Darton M M45 Knavesmire Harriers 48.30
320 789 Sue Higham F F55 Penistone FPR 48.32
321 228 Diane Hudson F F45 Scunthorpe District AC 48.33
322 347 John Joy M   Wetherby Runners 48.34
323 499 Jane Cockerton F F40 Penistone FPR 48.36
324 231 Carl Otter M M45 City of Sheffield AC 48.39
325 241 Leo Shippam M   Wakefield Triathlon Club 48.39
326 30 Clare Shoreman F   Holmfirth Harriers 48.40
327 320 Philip Burgin M   Unattached 48.41
328 172 Lee Lambert M   Unattached 48.45
329 93 Andrew Tomlinson M M40 Unattached 48.46
330 694 John McCusker M M40 Unattached 48.47
331 565 Gordon Lugsdin M   Unattached 48.50
332 649 Richard Munden M   Unattached 48.51
333 110 Helen Gurnhill F   Unattached 48.54
334 723 Teresa Webster F   Unattached 48.54
335 724 Nick Henwood M   Unattached 48.54
336 678 Robert Ray M   Unattached 48.57
337 272 Michael Fletcher M   Unattached 48.57
338 625 Peter Woolley M M60 Unattached 48.57
339 363 David Hey M M50 Penistone FPR 49.02
340 743 Richard Groom M M50 Kimberworth Striders RC 49.03
341 544 Neil Brooks M M40 Unattached 49.06
342 637 Keith Rant M M55 Unattached 49.07
343 114 Clare Davidson F   Unattached 49.13
344 342 Mark Haynes M   Unattached 49.14
345 660 Judith Newell F F35 Unattached 49.15
346 538 Sharnie Finnerty F   Unattached 49.17
347 683 Eric Nutter M M65 Swaledale RR 49.17
348 171 Sylvia Purves F F40 Unattached 49.17
349 415 Robert Main M M50 Unattached 49.17
350 482 Alex Woolley M   Unattached 49.17
351 370 Linda Hobson F   Womens Running Network 49.17
352 394 Rachael Nevins F F35 Unattached 49.22
353 100 John Bullock M M50 Unattached 49.23
354 123 Michael McLaughlin M M45 Unattached 49.26
355 722 Terry Millington M   Worksop Harriers 49.34
356 128 Ian Codling M M60 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 49.35
357 494 Claire Anderson F F35 Chapel Allerton RR 49.44
358 545 Malcolm Hayes M M40 Dewsbury RR 49.45
359 476 Chris Niven M M50 Unattached 49.45
360 488 Ruth Thomas F F40 Meltham AC 49.46
361 470 Andy Wilkinson M M50 Unattached 49.46
362 54 Vikki Skipper F F45 Barnsley Harriers 49.47
363 765 Michaela Sill F   Rothwell Harriers 49.47
364 126 Bev Clark F F35 Barnsley Harriers 49.48
365 511 Kim Browning F F45 Doncaster & Stainforth 49.52
366 365 Gillian Zuiderwijk F F35 Unattached 49.53
367 145 Gary Kirkwood M   Unattached 49.54
368 62 David Brookes M M45 Unattached 50.02
369 95 Dean Checkett M   Unattached 50.03
370 666 Ray Mooney M M40 Unattached 50.04
371 180 Paul Baxter M   Unattached 50.10
372 676 C Gordon M M50 Unattached 50.10
373 280 Jacqueline Northern F F35 Unattached 50.10
374 367 Rosie Barber F   Unattached 50.10
375 189 John Tinker M M60 Unattached 50.10
376 175 Gordon Firth M M60 One 2 One 50.10
377 777 Mark McAllister M   Unattached 50.10
378 389 David Conway M   Unattached 50.10
379 388 Natasha Moncrieff F   Unattached 50.10
380 755 Jo Rawnsley F F35 Unattached 50.10
381 410 Peter Ellis M M40 Unattached 50.10
382 117 Reena Banga F F35 Unattached 50.18
383 667 Kevin James M   Unattached 50.19
384 739 George Thompson M M60 Kimberworth Striders RC 50.21
385 779 Michael Clarkson M M55 Sheffield Tri Club 50.30
386 778 Sally Clarkson F   Unattached 50.30
387 390 Nigel Sudell M M45 Unattached 50.30
388 472 Robert Wilkinson M   Unattached 50.31
389 551 Catherine Mellor F   Stainland Lions 50.37
390 800 T Wood M   Valley Hill Runners 50.41
391 477 Steven Mounsey M M50 Unattached 50.41
392 602 Minghui Yu M   Unattached 50.41
393 232 Jayne Chappell F F45 UK Net Runners 50.41
394 233 Martin Walker M M40 UK Net Runners 50.41
395 299 Graham Davies M   Unattached 50.41
396 298 Peter Bullivant M M50 Clayton Harriers 50.41
397 424 Tom Rowley M   Unattached 50.41
398 554 Gary Bacon M M40 Road Runners Club 50.41
399 104 Vic Taylor M M65 Ackworth RR 50.41
400 561 Robert Precious M   Unattached 50.47
401 198 Ian Charlesworth M M40 Penistone FPR 50.48
402 805 Jo Pearson F F40 Barnsley Harriers 50.49
403 760 Teresa Williams F F60 Ackworth RR 50.50
404 168 Fiona Lee F   Roberttown RR 50.51
405 178 Tristan Cooke M   Unattached 50.53
406 629 Peter Taylor M M60 Unattached 51.03
407 753 Craig Fisher M   Unattached 51.04
408 393 Angela Parkin F F35 Doncaster & Stainforth 51.05
409 628 David Goddard M M55 Unattached 51.13
410 725 James Sutcliffe M   Unattached 51.13
411 156 Chris Turton M M40 Unattached 51.22
412 327 David Boardman M   Unattached 51.25
413 609 Robbie Gibbons M   Unattached 51.29
414 752 Robert Elston M M50 Unattached 51.36
415 785 Alison Jones F F40 Unattached 51.41
416 169 Pete Scattergood M M50 Unattached 51.42
417 712 Tracy Edwards F   Worksop Harriers 51.47
418 711 Gary Edwards M   Worksop Harriers 51.47
419 201 Barry Sinar M M60 Ackworth RR 51.48
420 540 Holly Metcalfe F   Unattached 51.51
421 193 Paul Millward M M40 Penistone FPR 51.52
422 759 John Firth M   Unattached 51.56
423 799 Shaun Logan M M50 Barnsley Harriers 51.58
424 714 Alison Nockels F F40 Unattached 52.00
425 469 John Wilkinson M M50 Unattached 52.09
426 479 Joanne Robinson F F35 Unattached 52.12
427 19 Peter Wood M M65 Unattached 52.13
428 79 Alan Cooper M   Kimberworth Striders RC 52.15
429 696 Eddie Loyden M   Unattached 52.20
430 695 Paul Todd M M40 Unattached 52.21
431 601 Christopher Middleton M   Unattached 52.23
432 794 Collette Spencer F   Kirkstall Harriers 52.26
433 163 Steph Borysiewicz F F50 Valley Hill Runners 52.27
434 504 Colin Frost M M45 Unattached 52.34
435 17 Robert Coleman M M45 Unattached 52.35
436 282 Barry Gore M M45 Unattached 52.38
437 150 Janet Hudson F F40 Unattached 52.39
438 792 Paul Shelton M M50 Unattached 52.43
439 408 Bill Healiss M   Unattached 52.43
440 181 Elizabeth Fawcett F F35 Unattached 52.43
441 405 Anne Smythe F F50 Penistone FPR 52.43
442 51 Jeff Ledger M M45 Sheffield Tri Club 52.43
443 751 John Heathcote M   Unattached 52.48
444 56 Brent Lepine M   Unattached 52.54
445 438 Guy Fisher M M50 Unattached 52.57
446 101 Alan Yates M M50 Unattached 52.59
447 32 Claire Kaye F F35 Metham AC 53.00
448 85 Tony Turner M M50 Penistone FPR 53.00
449 594 Glenn Sykes M   Dewsbury RR 53.00
450 734 Joanne Smith F   Worksop Harriers 53.04
451 43 Gill Wolff F F60 Penistone FPR 53.05
452 119 Andy Lindsley M M45 Unattached 53.09
453 522 Alan Walker M M55 One 2 One 53.15
454 657 Syam Velayudhan M M50 Unattached 53.15
455 273 David Atkin M   Unattached 53.15
456 591 Kenneth Bingley M M70 Ackworth RR 53.15
457 368 Sarah Wannerton F   Unattached 53.15
458 311 Andrew Greaves M   Unattached 53.22
459 312 Paul Dyson M   Unattached 53.22
460 486 Rebecca Mullins F   Unattached 53.25
461 741 Pete Andrews M M55 Denby Dale Travellers 53.28
462 606 Gillian Neal F F45 Unattached 53.29
463 194 Michelle Millward F F40 Penistone FPR 53.30
464 155 Jon Rayner M   Unattached 53.31
465 303 Sharon Sykes F F35 Unattached 53.33
466 435 Louise Fisher F   Unattached 53.34
467 621 Claire Plunkett F   Unattached 53.37
468 209 Stephen Collins M   Unattached 53.39
469 80 Steven Rogan M M55 Unattached 53.40
470 428 Jonathan Sugden M M45 Unattached 53.45
471 182 Andrew Booth M M40 Unattached 53.46
472 261 Matthew Hayter M   Unattached 53.59
473 8 Steven Bates M M45 Unattached 54.00
474 593 Neil Patchett M M40 Unattached 54.00
475 592 Tracy Patchett F F40 Unattached 54.00
476 71 Garry Nock M M40 Barnsley Harriers 54.00
477 604 Amanda Vine F   Unattached 54.00
478 66 Mark Gaskell M   Unattached 54.00
479 275 Christopher Day M M45 Scunthorpe District AC 54.00
480 451 Sharon Whitworth F F35 Meltham AC 54.06
481 770 Nick Bax M   Unattached 54.06
482 362 Michael Woolley M M40 Unattached 54.06
483 336 David Holloway M M40 Unattached 54.06
484 76 Paula Webster F F35 Dewsbury RR 54.06
485 94 Julie Lee F F45 Unattached 54.06
486 744 Martin Sampson M M50 Kimberworth Striders RC 54.21
487 506 Charlie Adamson M M55 Unattached 54.25
488 498 June Cowling F   Barnsley AC 54.26
489 144 Emma Kirkwood F   Unattached 54.27
490 644 Ann Upton F F45 Bingley Harriers 54.28
491 478 P Richards M M50 Unattached 54.29
492 42 Caryi Skene F F45 Penistone FPR 54.30
493 167 John Davidson M M50 Road Runners Club 54.30
494 619 Alison Marsden F F35 One 2 One 54.30
495 487 Michael Mullins M   Unattached 54.30
496 259 F Walton M M70 Scunthorpe District AC 54.30
497 341 Neil Ripley M   Unattached 54.37
498 124 Nigel Sloane M   Unattached 54.37
499 745 Paul Goodall M   One 2 One 54.40
500 437 Sarah Fisher F   Unattached 54.40
501 547 Jen Jones F   Unattached 54.40
502 655 Nick Hills M M45 Unattached 54.44
503 464 Mark Fitzsimons M   Unattached 54.44
504 240 Joe Shippam M   Unattached 54.44
505 693 John Riley M M50 Unattached 54.44
506 283 Roger Hannah M M50 Unattached 54.49
507 412 Russell Norman M M40 Unattached 54.53
508 742 Ian Brookes M   Kimberworth Striders RC 54.54
509 307 Karen Roddis F   Unattached 54.55
510 343 Phil Grosvenor M M55 Unattached 55.01
511 73 Nicola Brearley F   Unattached 55.02
512 33 Arthur James M M70 Pudsey Pacers RR 55.07
513 151 Sarah Cope F   Unattached 55.17
514 440 Alistair Nield M M40 Unattached 55.24
515 239 Stuart Scott M M40 Unattached 55.24
516 247 David Holdsworth M M50 Unattached 55.24
517 351 Joe Zserdicky M M45 Unattached 55.30
518 237 Leah Morton F F50 Unattached 55.30
519 728 Neil Allcard M M65 Ackworth RR 55.44
520 305 Rachel Smith F F35 Unattached 55.45
521 569 Graham Benton M M45 Maltby RC 55.46
522 378 Samantha Pearson F   Unattached 55.55
523 281 Rachel Conlin-Smith F   Unattached 55.59
524 750 Liz Cooper F   Unattached 56.14
525 45 Patrick Nesden M M50 Kirkstall Harriers 56.14
526 350 S Foster F F50 Huddersfield RR 56.14
527 72 Stuart Groves M M40 Unattached 56.17
528 754 S Haigh M M55 Ackworth RR 56.17
529 761 Brian Dodd M M65 Ackworth RR 56.27
530 217 Bernadette Khodaghalian F   Unattached 56.28
531 121 John Goodson M M55 Unattached 56.30
532 248 Mark Hudson M   Unattached 56.34
533 715 Karen Gardt F F50 Unattached 56.41
534 407 Keith Gannon M   Unattached 56.44
535 459 Stuart Scott M M45 Wakefield Harriers 56.56
536 763 James Beattie M   Denby Dale Travellers 57.09
537 717 Fred Crossley M M65 Unattached 57.15
538 480 Susan Larkin F   Unattached 57.19
539 481 Ellie Reid F   Unattached 57.19
540 61 Steve Gorvin M M55 Unattached 57.19
541 152 Phil Markham M M45 Unattached 57.20
542 430 Denise Carter F F45 Unattached 57.27
543 531 Paul Murray M M45 Unattached 57.37
544 399 Chris Euesden M M55 Unattached 57.38
545 652 Knut Krishansen M M40 Unattached 57.39
546 25 Victoria Burd F F35 Unattached 57.50
547 24 Louise Booker F   Unattached 57.50
548 703 Debra Cable F F40 Unattached 57.50
549 344 Daniel Grosvenor M   Unattached 57.50
550 70 Victoria Nock F F35 Barnsley Harriers 57.56
551 295 Jason Ogden M   Unattached 57.59
552 575 Jenny Burden F F35 Unattached 58.05
553 764 Catherine Thompson F F35 Unattached 58.09
554 587 R Hunter M M45 Rothwell Harriers 58.11
555 34 Rachel Gray F F40 Barnsley Harriers 58.15
556 519 Philip Tye M M40 Unattached 58.16
557 309 Richard Robinson M   Unattached 58.17
558 335 Robert Hipkins M   Unattached 58.18
559 460 Gina Grobler F F45 Penistone FPR 58.24
560 131 Jane Foster F F50 Penistone FPR 58.27
561 39 Joanne Dickinson F F40 Barnsley Harriers 58.29
562 300 Sarah Clough F F35 Unattached 58.31
563 214 Andrew Scott M M40 Unattached 58.34
564 432 Shelley Davidson F F35 Unattached 58.38
565 383 Philip Woodbridge M M45 Unattached 58.43
566 384 Adam Woodbridge M   Unattached 58.44
567 627 Jason Lincoln M   Unattached 58.46
568 67 George Sanderson M M65 Unattached 58.49
569 142 Zoe Mills F   Unattached 58.50
570 154 Dani Phllips M   Unattached 58.51
571 52 Lindsey Winter F   Eccleshill RR 58.53
572 726 Trevor Commons M M65 Unattached 58.54
573 202 Maria Morrison F F40 Unattached 59.03
574 382 Tony Beaumont M M50 Flying Sources 59.03
575 137 Jana Shirley F   Unattached 59.19
576 141 Claire Greenwood F   Unattached 59.20
577 784 Lydsey Scholes F   Unattached 59.21
578 783 Julian Lorca-Valverde M   Unattached 59.21
579 803 Raymond Archer M M40 Barnsley AC 59.25
580 664 Ray Hibberd M   Unattached 59.29
581 433 Janice Hopson F F40 Unattached 59.32
582 108 Garry Mack M   Unattached 59.35
583 782 Liz Statham F F40 One 2 One 59.40
584 513 Paul Holmes M   Unattached 59.43
585 515 Alan Holmes M M45 Unattached 59.49
586 626 Lisa Lincoln F F35 Unattached 59.49
587 528 Jenny Day F   Stockport Harriers 59.49
588 766 Eve Goodgrove F   Unattached 59.49
589 252 Jill Davis F F50 Penistone FPR 59.55
590 416 Gary Haigh M M40 Unattached 60.14
591 289 Jill Read F   Unattached 60.14
592 608 Jenny Gibbons F F45 Unattached 60.14
593 78 Helena Davies F F40 Unattached 60.19
594 398 Mary Coyle F F60 Unattached 60.29
595 650 Gill Holliday F F40 Unattached 60.31
596 651 Geoff Kent M M45 Kippax Harriers 60.32
597 419 Pamela Sherlock F F60 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 60.35
598 517 Russell Shaw M M40 Unattached 60.40
599 290 Caroline Jordan F   Unattached 60.50
600 195 Milly Waterton F F60 Ackworth RR 61.05
601 758 Sarah Pashley F   Unattached 61.20
602 757 Claire Tripathi F   Unattached 61.22
603 747 Martin Taylor M M40 Unattached 61.30
604 205 Malcolm Lamb M M40 Civil Service Sports Club 61.33
605 139 Michelle Winslow F F45 Unattached 61.50
606 138 Simon Winslow M   Unattached 61.50
607 429 Liz Gladwin F F50 Unattached 61.59
608 36 Derek Gill M M75 Bingley Harriers 62.05
609 471 Alf Wilkinson M M50 Unattached 62.05
610 762 Helen Beattie F   Denby Dale Travellers 62.08
611 781 L Latching F   Unattached 62.11
612 449 Allie Buckingham F F35 Unattached 62.20
613 682 Glenys Nutter F F65 Swaledale RR 62.31
614 385 Alison Cottam F F45 Unattached 62.34
615 206 Catherine Mhembere F F35 Unattached 62.39
616 780 L Williams F F45 Unattached 62.54
617 96 Dot Carr F F55 Unattached 63.01
618 244 Louise Jones F   Unattached 63.06
619 296 Amie Rowland F   Unattached 63.20
620 291 Claire Rowland F   Unattached 63.20
621 329 Lucie Coates F   Unattached 63.23
622 330 Melanie Maltby F   Unattached 63.23
623 213 Josephine Parkin F F45 Unattached 63.31
624 364 Adrian Cook M   Unattached 63.43
625 439 Richard Bowker M   Unattached 63.52
626 413 Peter Pemberton M M55 Unattached 63.53
627 170 Lin Tiley F F45 Unattached 64.07
628 146 Louise Walker F   Unattached 64.53
629 705 Helen Mellor F F35 Unattached 64.53
630 158 Bridget Bouttell F F40 Unattached 65.11
631 454 Melanie Asquith F   Unattached 65.48
632 345 Claire Grosvenor F F55 Unattached 65.49
633 271 Frank O'Neill M M40 Unattached 66.00
634 633 Katrina D'Netto F F40 Barnsley AC 66.07
635 402 Emma Palmer F   Mounts Bay Harriers 66.22
636 775 Arthur Palmer M M60 Unattached 66.22
637 91 Paul Lawrence M   Unattached 66.47
638 441 Olive Brearey F F65 Unattached 66.53
639 414 Esther Dyson F   Unattached 66.57
640 516 Paul Yates M M40 Unattached 67.00
641 687 Janet Guest F F55 Denby Dale Travellers 67.08
642 210 Andrea Charlton F   Unattached 67.15
643 211 Carole Keech F F45 Unattached 67.15
644 518 Duncan Harper M M50 Unattached 67.43
645 381 Julie Coopland F F35 Flying Sources 67.43
646 162 Rachel McCormack F   Rothwell Harriers 67.50
647 669 Lynne Hurrell F F35 Barnsley AC 68.56
648 442 Barbara Jenkinson F F60 Unattached 68.48
649 704 Sarah Clothier F F40 Unattached 68.51
650 603 Linda McGowan F F35 Dewsbury RR 69.00
651 455 Craig Linathan M M40 Unattached 69.13
652 671 Sandra Brown F F50 Barnsley AC 69.16
653 595 Susan Sykes F F35 Unattached 69.25
654 567 Janet Wilson F F45 Unattached 69.51
655 60 Jenny Gorvin F F45 Unattached 70.08
656 395 Roger Hollins M M45 Unattached 71.38
657 607 Jane Walker F   Unattached 71.38
658 392 Julie Ward F F45 Unattached 71.53
659 107 Rebecca Kenyon F   Unattached 72.42
660 106 Jill Baxter F   Unattached 72.42
661 767 Rachael Gettings F   Unattached 72.42
662 453 Carole Asquith F F50 Unattached 75.13
663 572 Sandy Gibb F   Unattached 75.42
664 573 Jill Coulter F   Unattached 75.42
665 74 Andrew Shackleton M   Unattached 78.02
666 578 Tony Murray M M70 Barnsley AC 83.07
667 98 Charlotte Mannlon F F45 Unattached 88.05
668 99 Neil Davison M   Unattached 88.05
669 534 Kirsty Stoffel F   Unattached 88.31
670 268 Helen Lawrenson F   Unattached 89.47
671 270 Sue Armstrong F F40 Unattached 89.47